RSL CITYSPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Charter Point Way Ashby-De-La-Zouch England LE65 1NF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£73.69k
Current assets
£115.91k
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£113.89k
Shareholders funds
£2.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03169833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITYSPACE LIMITED8 August 2009
KIZOOM LIMITED5 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company