RTS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06173058



Last updated 5 September 2019
Registered office address
PARALLEL HOUSE 32 LONDON ROAD GUILDFORD ENGLAND GU1 2AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAILTECH SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED8 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART WILLIAMSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£274.03k
Current assets
£795.00k
Fixed assets
£1.86k
Current creditors
£133.79k
Shareholders funds
£663.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company