Quantcast

RULLION ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 15 July 2019
Legal registered address
MANSION HOUSE 3RD FLOOR BRIDGEWATER EMBANKMENT ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA14 4RW

Company number
01152507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2020

Next statement due by 16 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RULLION ENGINEERING PERSONNEL LIMITED13 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES SOCRATES SAOULLI / 01/03/2019

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT JOHN SCOTT / 01/03/2019

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RULLION LIMITES / 01/03/2019

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP HIGGINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company