RWE COGEN UK LIMITED

Company number 02624987



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
BISHOP FLEMING LLP 16 QUEEN SQUARE BRISTOL BS1 4NT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL POWER (COGENERATION) LIMITED3 October 2000
INNOGY COGEN LIMITED2 August 2004
NPOWER COGEN LIMITED1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REBECCA WALLView PDF
27/06/1927 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JASON KEENEView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company