RWM FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Address

RWM FOOD GROUP LIMITED
HARLESCOTT
BATTLEFIELD ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 4AH
Web:
Classification:

Processing and preserving of meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03112351
VAT Number:
GB416 8502 00
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Burton
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Finnerty
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Kirwan
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Mclaughlin
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JAXMESH LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O NEW MEDIA LAW LLP (REF PJM)
3-4A LITTLE PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7JB
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2011

3 NOBLE STREET (REF:PJM)
LONDON
EC2V 7EE
Changed 20 Nov 2009

125 LONDON WALL
LONDON EC2Y 5AE
Changed 27 Apr 2000

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 31 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rwmfoodgroup.net
www.rwmfoodgroup.productions
www.rwmfoodgroup.org
www.rwmfoodgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
1 Apr 2012 6 Jan 2013 9
2 Jan 2011 31 May 2011 4
3 Jan 2010 23 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years