RYAN INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Address

RYAN INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED
CRANE HALL
304 LONDON ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP2 0AL
Phone: 01473 343 434
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01217489
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Belsom
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Timothy Larke
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Ryan
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Trevor Ward
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
7 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COLIN RYAN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

19-23 PRINCES STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1PH
Changed 6 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 93 times in the last few years