RYDON MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
RYDON HOUSE STATION ROAD FOREST ROW EAST SUSSEX RH18 5DW

Company number
01651097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2020

Next statement due by 9 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RYDON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED31 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/2020 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAIN ALEXANDER MUIR BRIGGS

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAIN ALEXANDER MUIR BRIGGS

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN PENRHYN-LOWE

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALAN PENRHYN-LOWE

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RYDON MAINTENANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company