RYDON GROUP LIMITED

Address

RYDON GROUP LIMITED
RYDON HOUSE
STATION ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DW
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01583757
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,331,954.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 565 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warwick Barnes
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Bond
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Collinson
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Day
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Lisa Fitzsimons
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Andrew Goldman
22 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Jeffrey Henton
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aileen Ivanec
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Mitchener
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Standen
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT BOND
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2013
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE) (THE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

RYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2000

Previous Addresses

RYDON HOUSE
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DW
Changed 22 Jan 2014

BEVIS MARKS HOUSE
24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 27 Sep 2006

6 BISHOPSGATE, LONDON, EC2M 4PB
Changed 30 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,171,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rydon.org
www.rydon.consulting
www.rydon.and
www.rydongroup.consulting
www.rydon.management
www.rydongroup.net
www.rydon.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 7 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 24 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 29 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 18 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
565 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years