RYGOR GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Broadway West Wiles Trading Estate Westbury Wilts BA13 4JX

Company number
00936467
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2021

Next statement due by 9 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.E.RYGOR & SON LIMITED29 March 1985
H.E. RYGOR & SON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED15 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-26 with no updates

View Document

19/01/1519 January 2015 Annual return made up to 26 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company