S L HOTEL LTD

Address

S L HOTEL LTD
10 DACRES WALK
MILFORD ON SEA
LYMINGTON
ENGLAND
SO41 0SL
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05136072
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £12,416 £557,181 £15,797
Debtors: £324,802 £4,146 £49,968
Creditors due within one year: £197,150 £70,226 £305,514
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £154,783 £491,101 -£223,785
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £65,843 £348,966 £1,124,397
Total Assets less Liabilities: £125,524 £142,135 £1,739,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125,524 £142,135 £1,739,623
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Rowe
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

CASTLE HOTEL LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

63 HALFORD STREET
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7RZ
Changed 17 Aug 2015

CASTLE HOTEL LADYBANK
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7NB
Changed 6 Mar 2015

CASTLE HOTEL LADY BANK
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jul 2009

SUITE 4, WATLING CHAMBERS
214 WATLING STREET
BRIDGETOWN, CANNOCK
WS11 3BD
Changed 1 Oct 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years