SABERT UK LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Harvard Industrial Estate Kimbolton Huntingdon England PE28 0NJ
Company received £28,725 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
09664605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 June 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2023

Next statement due by 14 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KECO LIMITED1 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2312 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-30 with no updates

View Document

04/10/224 October 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Certificate of change of name

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-06-30 to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company