SAFE COMPUTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old School School Lane Stratford St. Mary Colchester Essex England CO7 6LZ

Company number
01202124
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHUBB COMPUTING LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 New

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company