SAFETY FIRST AID GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avenue One Letchworth Garden City North Hertfordshire England SG6 2WW
Company received £44,800 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.14m
Current assets
£7.68m
Fixed assets
£309.02k
Current creditors
£3.01m
Shareholders funds
£4.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00622741
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 25 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 25 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2021

Next statement due by 22 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFETY FIRST AID CO. LIMITED16 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Avenue One Letchworth Garden City North Hertfordshire SG6 2WP England to . Avenue One Letchworth Garden City SG6 2WW on 2021-12-02

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from . Avenue One Letchworth Garden City SG6 2WW England to Avenue One Letchworth Garden City North Hertfordshire SG6 2WW on 2021-12-02

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAFETY FIRST AID GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company