SAFEWELL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 18 March 2020
Legal registered address
THE CAPITOL 431 UNION STREET ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB11 6DA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£345.47k
Current assets
£541.48k
Current creditors
£116.99k
Shareholders funds
£440.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC285782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2020

Next statement due by 17 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERSERV LIMITED25 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/11/177 November 2017CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED DENTONS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company