SAGA 500 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enbrook Park Sandgate Folkestone Kent CT20 3SE

Company number
04362073
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2174) LIMITED10 June 2002
SAGA LIMITED23 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company