SAGA 400 LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
ENBROOK PARK SANDGATE FOLKESTONE KENT CT20 3SE

Company number
05245739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLATINUM 400 LIMITED24 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES QUIN

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LANCE BATCHELOR

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company