SAGENTIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harston Mill Royston Road Harston Cambridge CB22 7GG

Company number
02081960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2022

Next statement due by 25 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCIENTIFIC GENERICS LIMITED20 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Registration of charge 020819600008, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company