SAILFISH MEDIA LIMITED

Address

SAILFISH MEDIA LIMITED
5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
(4,328 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05495646
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
23 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £53 £11 £59
Debtors: £8,317 £6,822 £5,843
Creditors due within one year: £8,354 £6,825 £5,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16 £8 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16 £8 £10
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Poynton
12 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Hugh Poynton
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VS19 LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 23 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years