SALMON LIMITED

Address

SALMON LIMITED
27 FARM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 5RJ
(301 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02360867
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£552.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Eggar
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mike Pring
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Read
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Roth
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Stewart
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SALMON LOGIC LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

88-98 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
HA1 1RA
Changed 28 Feb 2013

C/O NOVELL UK LIMITED
NOCELL HOUSE 1 ARLINGTON SQUARE
DOWNSHIRE WAY BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1WA
Changed 16 May 2007

88-98 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1RA
Changed 18 Aug 2004

154/156 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX
HA1 1BH
Changed 27 Nov 1996

26-28 BEVELEY ROAD
OAKENGATES
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 6AU
Changed 19 Jul 1991

ALPHA SEARCHES & FORMATIONS LTD.
50 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9AQ
Changed 17 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.salmon.co.uk
www.salmon.agency
www.salmon.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 8 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 6 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 17 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years