SALTIRE SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

SALTIRE SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
OFFICE 6 BIK MYREGORMIE PLACE
MITCHELSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 3NA
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200505
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1,466
Debtors: £202,900 £171,267
Creditors due within one year: £187,645 £150,298
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,374 £27,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,541 £28,532
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Collins
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Collins
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fiona Graham
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

SALTIRE NUMBER NINETY FOUR LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT G1 THE GRANARY BUSINESS CENTRE
COAL ROAD
CUPAR
FIFE
KY15 5YQ
Changed 17 Sep 2014

GRANARY BUSINESS CENTRE COAL ROAD
CUPAR
FIFE
KY15 5YQ
Changed 8 Oct 2010

74 BANK STREET
LOCHGELLY
FIFE
KY5 9QN
Changed 19 Aug 2009

14 SCHOOL ROAD
BALMULLO
ST ANDREWS
FIFE
KY16 9XP
Changed 6 Apr 2009

THOMSON HOUSE
PITREAVIE COURT
PITREAVIE BUSINESS PARK
DUNFERMLINE FIFE KY11 8UU
Changed 6 Nov 2006

NEW LAW HOUSE
SALTIRE CENTRE
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 2DA
Changed 7 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years