SALTIRE TAVERNS LIMITED

Address

SALTIRE TAVERNS LIMITED
CARLTON GEORGE HOTEL
44 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 1DH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC169679
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,699,997.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hbjg Secretarial Limited
8 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Karin Lowe
27 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
William Lowe
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Alan Manson
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tony Mcgrath
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michelle Parker-burnell
26 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2015
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2003
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2003
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Nov 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Aug 2000
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1999
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

HBJ 331 LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AU
Changed 17 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saltiretaverns.services
www.saltiretaverns.and
www.saltiretaverns.office
www.saltiretaverns.support
www.saltiretaverns.org
www.saltiretaverns.business
www.saltiretaverns.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 2 Dec 2014 11
31 Jan 2013 23 Apr 2014 15
31 Jan 2012 1 Feb 2013 13
31 Jan 2011 4 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 12 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 130 times in the last few years