SALVATORI FRUIT TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 5 May 2021
Legal registered address
4 COVERT ROAD AYLESHAM INDUSTRIAL ESATE AYLESHAM KENT CT3 3EQ

Company number
06975388
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2020

Next statement due by 13 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FDL FRUIT TRADING LIMITED25 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

08/04/208 April 2020CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/06/2020

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR REMIGIUSZ PAWEL MARTYSZ

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company