SANDERSON IT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE 54A WHITELADIES ROAD CLIFTON BRISTOL ENGLAND BS8 2NH

Company number
04022377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2020

Next statement due by 11 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTEK GROUP LIMITED24 January 2001
WESTEK IT RECRUITMENT LTD7 November 2018
SANDERSON IT SERVICES LIMITED18 June 2019
SANDERSON SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED22 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/1922 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SANDERSON SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/11/19

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040223770003

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SANDERSON IT SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SANDERSON IT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company