SANDERSON SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE 54A WHITELADIES ROAD CLIFTON BRISTOL ENGLAND BS8 2NH

Company number
01617971
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT BRISTOL PLC 8 February 2002
RESOURCE SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC22 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN PETER BALL

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BEESLEY

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RESOURCE SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/11/19

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016179710006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SANDERSON SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company