SANDERSON MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE 54A WHITELADIES ROAD BRISTOL ENGLAND BS8 2NH

Company number
03620919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2020

Next statement due by 7 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (CLIFTON) LIMITED13 February 2013
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED22 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CESSATION OF MICHAEL ADRIAN BEESLEY AS A PSC

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BEESLEY

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/11/19

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SANDERSON MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company