SANDERSON RECRUITMENT PLC

Address

SANDERSON RECRUITMENT PLC
FIRST FLOOR CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE
54 WHITELADIES ROAD CLIFTON
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 2NH
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919156
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Dawe
23 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Neil Pollinger
23 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Walrond
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 1998

Previous Company Names

SANDERSON CONTRACT RECRUITMENT PLC
Changed 25 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

18 CANYNGE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 3JX
Changed 7 Jan 2007

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 6 Jun 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £14,381.28
Her Majesty's Treasury
2 £21,600.00
South Gloucestershire Council
138 £381,840.40
Torridge District Council
3 £4,950.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 7 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 5 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 8 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 15 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years