SANTANDER ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 3 Floor 2 Carlton Park Narborough Leicester LE19 0AL

Company number
02304569
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2024

Next statement due by 15 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1336) LIMITED2 December 1988
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED1 June 1989
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER ESTATES LIMITED30 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/243 April 2024 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 New

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 New

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 New

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company