SKYLINE AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Bramhall Moor Technology Park Pepper Road Hazel Grove Stockport Cheshire SK7 5BW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£179.07k
Current assets
£2.15m
Current creditors
£1.22m
Shareholders funds
£590.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03737120
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYLINE GROUP LIMITED13 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-19 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company