SC036635 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EN

Company number
SC036635
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.G. STUART (PLANT) LIMITED14 February 1986
HEWDEN STUART CRANE HIRE LIMITED18 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/04/1225 April 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

25/01/1225 January 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/09/1115 September 2011 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SC036635 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company