SCAFFOLDING ACCESS LIMITED

Address

SCAFFOLDING ACCESS LIMITED
UPLAND HOUSE
WARREN ROAD RETTENDON COMMON
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM3 8DF
Phone: 01708 555 540
Web:
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03379534
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£95.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £43,084 £18,453 £521
Debtors: £1,013,347 £807,888 £617,237
Creditors due within one year: £1,179,175 £1,078,783 £888,428
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£122,744 -£252,442 -£270,670
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £170,250 £216,000 £177,541
Total Assets less Liabilities: £236,833 £44,501 £22,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £236,833 £44,501 £22,904
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Chisnall
17 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
17 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Satwick
27 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1998
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

STABLE ACCESS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

DUCHESS HOUSE
18-19 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 5LR
Changed 21 Apr 2004

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE, LOWER
ROAD,
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 5 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scaffoldingaccess.com
www.scaffoldingaccess.active
www.scaffoldingaccess.construction
www.scaffoldingaccess.org.uk
www.scaffoldingaccess.org
www.scaffoldingaccess.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years