SCENIC BLUE LIMITED



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
LANDSCAPE HOUSE PREMIER WAY LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9HT

Company number
03330929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE HORTICULTURAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED24 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company