SCENIC BLUE (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2018
Legal registered address
LANDSCAPE HOUSE PREMIER WAY LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9HT

Company number
03243957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LANDSCAPE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED5 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

23/08/1723 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

26/08/1626 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company