SCHAWK UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Floor Angel House 338-346 Goswell Road London EC1V 7LQ

Company number
03462552
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GINGERCOURT LIMITED1 May 1998
SEVEN WORLDWIDE LIMITED4 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SCHAWK WACE GROUP

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company