SCHENKER LIMITED

Address

SCHENKER LIMITED
SCHENKER HOUSE UNIT 3 LHR PORTAL SCYLLA ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW6 3FE
Classification: Freight transport by road
Sea and coastal freight water transport
Freight air transport
Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00383914
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1943 (71 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£700,095.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Anderson
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Bruce
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Francesco Fabbroni
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Helgi Ingolfsson
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthias Kraus
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Petra Kuester
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Petra Kuester
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCHENKERS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

SCHENKER HOUSE
GREAT SOUTH WEST ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 8NT
Changed 21 Aug 2012

UNITAIR CENTRE
GREAT SOUTH WEST ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX TW14 8NT
Changed 28 Mar 2007

SCHENKER HOUSE UNIT 7
RADIUS PARK FAGGS ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX TW14 0NG
Changed 24 Oct 2006

2 THAMES ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0HZ
Changed 9 Nov 1998

51-53 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON EC1N 8QJ
Changed 6 Jun 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
17 £421,023.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.schenker.co.uk
www.schenker.com
www.schenker.support
www.schenker.org.uk
www.schenker.and
www.schenker.active
www.schenker.land

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code