SCHOOLBLAZER LIMITED

Address

SCHOOLBLAZER LIMITED
THE LOFT
RECTORY FARM OFFICES
WARMINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 6UT
Classification: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05006406
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,050,000.00 on 30 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Beaumont
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Louise Crofts
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Louise Crofts
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Horsell
8 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy James
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

SCHOOLSNITCH LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.schoolblazer.org.uk
www.schoolblazer.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 19 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 21 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 23 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 18 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 10 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code