YOURS CLOTHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newcombe House Bakewell Road, Orton Southgate Peterborough United Kingdom PE2 6XU

Company number
02886196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALEPASS LIMITED10 March 1995
BREAKERS CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED4 October 2001
SIZE UP CLOTHING STORES LIMITED22 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 028861960008 in full

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 028861960008

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD THURLOW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company