SCI GAMES LIMITED

Address

SCI GAMES LIMITED
SQUARE ENIX LTD
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD, 12 & 13TH FLOORS
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 8NW
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02201262
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Chokshi
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Philip Rogers
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCI (SALES CURVE INTERACTIVE) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O SQUARE ENIX LTD
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE 1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 17 Sep 2014

C/O EIDOS LTD WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 17 Jun 2010

C/O SCI ENTERTAINMENT GROUP PLC
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 9 Jul 2009

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 3 Mar 2006

14 IVORY HOUSE
PLANTATION WHARF
LONDON
SW11 3TN
Changed 28 Nov 2005

11 IVORY HOUSE
PLANTATION WHARF
CLOVE HITCH QUAY LONDON
SW11 3TN
Changed 2 Nov 2004

SUITE 17
LOMBARD BUSINESS CENTRE
50 LOMBARD ROAD, BATTERSEA
LONDON, SW11 3SU
Changed 19 May 1994

SUITE 14
LOMBARD BUSINESS CENTRE
50 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON, SW11
Changed 10 Oct 1991

100 CHALK FARM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8EH
Changed 7 Apr 1989

70/74 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 29 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scigames.community
www.scigames.computer
www.sci.games
www.scigames.active
www.scigames.and
www.scis.game
www.scigames.game

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years