SCINTACOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
125 Cowley Road Cambridge Commercial Park Cambridge England CB4 0DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.19m
Current assets
£3.87m
Fixed assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£821.66k
Shareholders funds
£4.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01773459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
28 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2021

Next statement due by 6 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURYDOWN LIMITED22 March 1984
LEVY HILL LABORATORIES LIMITED6 January 1999
APPLIED SCINTILLATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED23 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-22 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/12/187 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company