SCOPE

Address

SCOPE
6 MARKET ROAD
LONDON
N7 9PW
Phone: 020 7619 7100
Phone: 020 7619 7296
Phone: 0808 800 3333
Web:
Classification: General secondary education
Other human health activities
Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00520866
VAT Number:
GB805 1569 39
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1953 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2013
Filed on:
19 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 334 available


Directors and Secretaries

Celia Atherton
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Agnes Fletcher
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Gilbert
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Malcolm Hayday
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Hunter
3 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
22 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jagroop Kaur
3 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alice Maynard
24 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Victoria Mcdermott
22 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Penalver
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Phillips
3 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gavin Poole
3 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Grethe Ridgway
23 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hilary Samson-barry
24 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Thomas
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rachael Wallach
3 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOPE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2012
THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2012
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2010
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2010
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2010
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2010
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2010
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2010
SCOPE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2010
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

SPASTICS SOCIETY(THE)
Changed 29 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

12 PARK CRESCENT
LONDON W1N 4EQ
Changed 9 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
1 £3,895.36
Brighton and Hove City Council
248 £193,780.36
Bristol City Council
22 £708,816.96
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
162 £450,355.09
Department for Education
13 £695,465.58
Department for Work and Pensions
12 £1,711,973.95
Department of Health [11410]
3 £160,122.66
London Borough of Bromley
21 £109,623.71
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £9,668.57
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £16,057.64
London Borough of Merton
5 £9,029.80
London Borough of Sutton
4 £60,710.00
and 5 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scope.co.uk
www.scope.social
www.scope.education
www.scope.works
www.scope.active
www.scope.work
www.scope.health

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 15 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 3 Aug 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
334 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code