SCORE MARINE LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
IAN M. CHEYNE BUILDING GLEN TEST FACILITY WELLBANK PETERHEAD SCOTLAND SCOTLAND AB42 3GL

Company number
SC229821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYCIDAS (361) LIMITED9 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM GLENUGIE ENGINEERING WORKS BURNHAVEN PETERHEAD ABERDEENSHIRE AB42 0YX

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 28/04/2020

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2298210007

View Document

10/04/2010 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company