SCOTECH INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SCOTECH INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
BLACKWOOD HOUSE
UNION GROVE LANE
ABERDEEN
AB10 6XU
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC191011
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,273.12 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blackwood Partners Llp
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lamont
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Davis Larssen
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Davis Larssen
16 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN FIFTY (541) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

70 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB15 4YE
Changed 23 Oct 2012

12-16 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1PS
Changed 21 Sep 2011

12-16 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEEN CITY
AB10 1PS
Changed 9 Nov 2006

SCOTECH INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
LTD, CRAIGSHAW ROAD, WEST
TULLOS INDUSTRI, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB12 3AR
Changed 9 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 4 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years