PROSERV UK LIMITED

Company number SC122029



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
BLACKWOOD HOUSE UNION GROVE LANE ABERDEEN AB10 6XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSERV (NORTH SEA) LIMITED31 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/01/156 January 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1220290008View PDF
23/12/1423 December 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
23/12/1423 December 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1220290007View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company