SCOTT LANG HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
STAFFORD COURT 145 WASHWAY ROAD SALE CHESHIRE M33 7PE

Company number
03335294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2015

Next statement due by 15 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREAKTRANS LIMITED5 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1516 April 2015Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/04/1417 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARELS GRAHAM DOUGLAS KIDSON

View Document

17/04/1417 April 2014Annual return made up to 18 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/12/1316 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2013 FROM
DOVECOTE HOUSE, OLD HALL ROAD
SALE
MANCHESTER
M33 2HG

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company