SDI DISPLAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Copt Oak Barn Ridgefield Business Park Nanpantan Road Copt Oak Loughborough England LE12 9YE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£55.55k
Current assets
£4.52m
Fixed assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£4.14m
Shareholders funds
£1.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04335410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 1133 LIMITED23 May 2002
B. W. W. DISPLAYS LIMITED18 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Amended full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/03/2118 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

16/03/2116 March 2021 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

16/03/2116 March 2021 ADOPT ARTICLES 18/02/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company