SDI PRODUCTIONS LTD



Last updated 9 December 2019
Legal registered address
6B CANAAN LANE EDINBURGH EH10 4SY

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Cash in bank
£16.01k
Current assets
£269.41k
Current creditors
£151.19k
Shareholders funds
£103.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC325190
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TM 1287 LIMITED26 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019CURREXT FROM 31/05/2019 TO 30/11/2019

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

05/07/175 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company