SDL GROUP LIMITED

Address

SDL GROUP LIMITED
BRITANNIA CENTRE
NETWORK 65 BUSINESS PARK
HAPTON BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 5ST
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01792430
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£87,691.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kwan Lam
13 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Lord
11 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Patrick Lord
11 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nancy Lord
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Lord
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Yi Tam
13 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1985

Previous Company Names

S.D.L. TROPHIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

SCAITCLIFFE HOUSE
ORMEROD ST
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 0PF
Changed 2 Feb 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
97 £164,123.14

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years