SEAWARD SAFETY LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Old Millers Wharf Fishergate Norwich NR3 1GS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2014
Cash in bank
£168.13k
Current assets
£1.10m
Fixed assets
£903.01k
Current creditors
£574.08k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02916997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOODSTONE LIMITED17 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEAWARD SAFETY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company