SEGRO ADMINISTRATION LIMITED

Address

SEGRO ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
CUNARD HOUSE
15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01753 213 332
Phone: 01753 213 343
Phone: 01753 213 584
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01087015
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,025,000.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blease
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Carlyon
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Gulliford
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Holland
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gareth Osborn
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ann Peters
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Pilsworth
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Justin Read
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Sleath
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SLOUGH ESTATES ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

CUNARD HOUSE, 15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2010

234 BATH RD
SLOUGH
SL1 4EE
Changed 1 Jul 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £3,240.66

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years