SEIKI SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gladstone House Hithercroft Road Wallingford Oxfordshire England OX10 9BT

Latest financial results as of 5 February 2023
Cash in bank
£204.43k
Current assets
£545.38k
Fixed assets
£169.97k
Current creditors
£674.62k
Shareholders funds
£40.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04530492
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2024

Next statement due by 12 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 9333 LIMITED24 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/243 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-28 with updates

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewSecretary's details changed for Mr Martin Goodwin on 2024-05-24

View Document

24/05/2424 May 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Martin John Goodwin on 2024-05-24

View Document

24/05/2424 May 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Darrell Peter Boxall on 2024-05-24

View Document

29/04/2429 April 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-02-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company