SELECT AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp 11th Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom B3 2RT

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2022
Current assets
£273.84k
Fixed assets
£4.13k
Current creditors
£169.81k
Shareholders funds
£87.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03170520
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2024

Next statement due by 25 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOFEATURE LIMITED27 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2411 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-11 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2327 October 2023 Current accounting period shortened from 2024-06-30 to 2023-12-31

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Registered office address changed from Matrix House Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4DZ England to C/O Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp 11th Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 2RT on 2023-05-12

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-11 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company